Home >

Cosmetic Waxes

Click here for Natural Vegetable Candle Waxes

Please note that from 27th October 2009 you will no longer be able to place orders through this website. To order soap making supplies and to see up-to-date information about our products and services please visit our new website at www.soapbasics.com



Beeswax White - Cosmetic 
   

Cosmetic-grade, natural white beeswax supplied in pastilles or granules.

INCI Name: Cera Alba
MSDS



Beeswax White - Cosmetic - Organic 
   


Cosmetic-grade, organic natural white beeswax supplied in pastilles or granules.

INCI name: Cera Alba
MSDS



Beeswax Yellow - Cosmetic 
   


Cosmetic-grade, natural yellow beeswax supplied in pastilles or granules.

INCI Name: Cera flava
MSDS



Beeswax Yellow - Cosmetic - Organic 
   


Cosmetic-grade, organic, natural yellow beeswax supplied in pastilles or granules.

INCI Name: Cera flava
MSDS



Candelilla Wax - Cosmetic 
   


Cosmetic-grade, yellow, candelilla wax supplied in flakes. 

Candelilla wax is a pure vegetable wax. It can be used in place of beeswax in lip balm and lip gloss recipes.

INCI Name: Euphorbia cerifera
MSDS



Carnauba Wax - Cosmetic 
   


Cosmetic-grade, yellow carnauba wax supplied in flakes.

INCI Name: Copenicia cerifera
MSDS



Stearic Acid 
   


Stearic acid is a naturally occuring 100% vegetable fatty acid commonly used in cold process soap to produce a harder bar, and is also used as a thickening agent in cosmetic creams.

INCI Name: Stearic Acid
MSDS